Established 1941 Welcome to Wall Custance Funeral Home & Chapel Website
(Wall-Custance Funeral Home Ltd.)
W/C
blbar.gif (854 bytes)
HomeAbout UsFacilitiesstaffservicesmapcontact us

Services

bar.gif (1192 bytes)

WALL-CUSTANCE MEMORIAL FOREST PROGRAM

2018-2019 Dedication Listing


Memorial Forest
WALL-CUSTANCE MEMORIAL FOREST

31st ANNUAL DEDICATION CEREMONY
Service date: Sunday, September 15, 2019

"the life of the dead is placed in the memory of the living" - Cicero

ORDER OF SERVICE

WELCOME



DEDICATION CEREMONY

TREE PLANTING CEREMONY

BENEDICTION

"as long as memory recalls, Those who die may live,
Until our mind’s eye dims, Immortality we give." (Anon.)

bar.gif (1192 bytes)

A TREE GROWS IN MEMORY OF
(an * beside the name indicates multiple trees have been planted in memory of the person(s)

Kathleen A. Abbott
Nicole Alberico
James (Jim) Alexander *
George H. Alsop
Allen Alward
D. Joseph Annis
J. Philip Arcand
Edwin (Ted) V. Arnold *
Silvio Artuso
Karoly (Charlie) Bajkai
Olga L. Baker
Glen P. Baldassi
Andrew B. Barclay
Claire M. T. Barrett
Carl A. Bartholomew
Leona Bates
Joan Bell
Massalyne Best
Vito Bianchini
Cheryl A. Billingsley
John W. (Jack) Bishop
Norman A. Black
Donald G. Bleach
Bill Bleyendaal
Harmen W. G. Blom
Erich E. Bohl
Draga Boich
Elizabeth M. Bond
Florence L. Booker
Evangelia Boumis
Gordon T. Bowie *
Jack G. Bowling
Geraldine Brady
Audrey J. Brayton
Hermine Brezin
Loretta A. Broeckel
John M. Brookfield
Wayne D. Broughton
Ina Brownell-Poole
Lona J. Buck
Barbara Bulger *
Howard J. Burns
Carol Ann Busatto
George H. W. Bush
Christine M. Caldwell
Angus Campbell
Donald W. M. Campbell
Louise Campbell
Romulus P. Carere *
Juanita M. Carr
Patrick Carr
Maria Castellano
Paul D. Chadder
Roy M. Chappel
Colin Cherrie
Grant B. Chevrette *
Kathleen A. (Kay) Chihrin *
Ronald D. Chitwood
Greta K. Cianfarani
Nicola (Nick) Cicchetti
Monte Cirotto
Doris Clancy
James Clark
Doreen Clasen
G. Joy Cole
Barbara Cook
Laurie A. Cooley
Dawn G. Cooper *
William G. (Bill) Cox *
Gino Cozza
Koreen L. Crewson
Ginger Crossin Allan Tafel
T. Donald Cunningham
Isabella Cunnington
Earl Dahl
Jacqueline Darch
G. James (Jim) Darling
Marvin W. Darling
Susan Cecilia Davenport *
Cameron Davidson
Martyn Day
Joan T. Decker
Ronni J. Dingwall
N. Dell Dinniwell
Mary E. Dollery
James Donaghy
Harold A. Dorscht
Anthony M.W. Douglas
Samuel Ducklow
M. Isabelle Duerksen
Alma I. Dunk
Wayne & Eleanor Dunsmoor
Theo Dykstra
David Edey
Terry W. Elder *
John & Loretta Elliott
Penny Elliott
Sammy Embro *
Ruth Engel
Nelli Fehlan
Istvan Fekete *
David Ferraro
Jack Fischer
Isobel (Joan) Fitchett
James H. Fitzpatrick
C. Howard Fleming
Georgina G. Florence
Charles H. Ford
Robert Fosty
Anna Frankό
Quinton P. Gamble
Marie Geldart
Kurian George
Henok Getahun
Joseph H. (Joe) Giberson
Terry J. Gillespie
Maria Giordano
Sarah Glatt
Ellen Goddard
Allen Gomez
Sadie M. Gorringe

 

Wayne Goudie
Jean M. Gray
Martha J. (Marty) Grinwis
Waldemar (Waldo) Gundrum
Monica Gunn
June B. Hagar
Bob Hale
Allan C. Hall
Dorothy H. Hall
Heather M. Hall
Renee Hanlon-Pepper
Betty J. Hanney
Ted Hart
Carl Hawkins
Charles B. (Chuck) Head
Remy Heard *
Stephen Heggart
Garry C. Hein
Michael Hellbusch
Thomas Henderson
John B. Hendy
Timothy M. Hennessy
Myrna J. Henry
D. A. Donald Hewitt
Karen Hopper
Barry L. Horsley *
Reginald T. D. Hosker
William (Bill) Howie
Thomas J. Hulland
Scott R. (Buddy) Hunter
Timothy F. Hurd
Frank E. Hurrell
Doris E. Hutchison
Grace M. Isard
Evelyn M. (Lyn) James *
Steve (Istvan) Jamrik
Evert Jansen
Phyllis I. Jarvis
Michael G. (Mike) Jones
Ernst K. Kaethler
L. Leroy Keller
C. Y. Bonnie Kemp
A. Clare Kirkham
John C. Kirkham
Elsie A. Kiryluk
C. Eric Kjertinge *
Joseph (Joe) Koenig
Wayne Kooyman
Peter J. Kostal
Suresh Krishna
Margaret S. (Molly) Kurvink
J. Douglas Lace
Hugh J. Land
John Landman
Elliot J. Lane *
Doug Langlotz
Lynn Langlotz
Ted Lansky
Patricia M. Laurette
Pierre Lauriault
E. Joan Law
Christopher Lee *
Jane Legate Douglass
Peter Lennie
Livio Leonardelli
Bertus LeRoy
Stanley Lipiec
Alexander E. Locky
Sylvia R. Long *
Thomas & Shelley Long
Lewis N. Lukens
Edna G. Lush
Nigel V. MacCharles
Gina Macerollo
William (Bill) C. MacGregor
Sherry E. MacNeil
Stuart W. A. MacPherson
Thokozile B. (Thoko) Mafaje
Shailendra (Shai) Maharaj
Titusz Mandl
Aubrey W. G. Manning
Mary Martin
Barry W. Mason
Ethel M. Mason *
Anne E. Matheson
Charlie Maude
Jean Maude
D. Grace McAninch
Heather McColl
Gregory R. McDonald
John McDonald
Kenneth McGladrey
John McGlone
Kevin J. McKenna
Donald S. McKenzie
Linda McKenzie
Bryan J. McKinnon
Elizabeth M. McKinnon
Marilyn A. McLaughlin
Barbara J. McLean
Stanley J. McMillan
Ruby M. McMullen
Peter McNeill
Grant E. McRae
Howard E. Melbourne
Richard H. Menard
John P. (Jack) Miehm *
Ian S. Miller
Maniben Mistry
Robert Moffit
James W. Monks
John H. (Jack) Montgomery
Ruth Z.V. Montgomery *
Mary Louise Morden
B. Grant Mullin
Rick Newman
Floyd E. Nuttley
Tina M. Nyholt
Pauline M. O'Donnell
Marjorie O'Dwyer

 

Elizabeth O. Panchyshyn
Giuseppe (Joe) Paolillo *
Gary R. Parkes
Mark Parkinson *
Joanne P. Pearson
W. Bruce Peer
Eileen M. Percival
Dan Petrelli
Muriel M. Pharoah
Catherine A. Phillips
Alice K. Pipher
K. Joan Playle
Eric Plevka
Simone Plouffe *
Roy S. Porter
Helen Prowse
Raymond Redmond
Albert Reid
Christina A. Reid
Barbara Reimer
John J. Reynolds
A. Joan Richardson
Adela D. Richardson
Winnifred H. Richardson
Stephen M. Rigby *
Sylvia J. Rigby
Gwendolyn M. Ritcey
Beatrice M. Robinson
Sigrid E. Robson
Joanne K. Rodgers
Mary E. Rodgers
Louisa Rosa
Carmen B. Rosmus
Eric Rothmar
Vasilios (Bill) Roumeliotis
Clara Ruetz
A. Thomas Russell
Karen L. Ryde
Leslie A. Rye
Antonio S. Sabatini
Jaroslav Sabol
Silvia Sabolova
Gertrude E. Sands
F. Jean Schneider
Isaac F. Schofield
Jennifer (Jenn) L. Schuurman *
Robert L. M. Scott
Clarence Seifried
Robert (Bob) Senechal
Shirley J. Shanks
Patrick J. Shea
W. Humphrey Sheridan
Jean Simpson
Audrey E. Smith
Barbara M. E. Smith
Gordon A. Smith
M. Jean Snell
Lorna-Lee Snowie
Ashish Sohanlal
Denys Solomonov
Dimitris Sotirakopoulos
Richard Spies
Agra Kamars Spittel
Sheila Stafford
Peggy H. Stanson
Garnet N. (Red) Stewart
Larry J. Stewart
Ivan S. Stinson *
Frances M. Stirrett
Darrel H. Storey
Phillip Stretten
C. Francis "Frank" Stroud
Hassanali Sunderani
Shirley Surgeoner
Virena R. Swanston
Philip E. Sweet *
Iris F. Taylor
Mike Taylor
Robert G. Taylor
Jose E. Teri
Judy Tester
Jerry A. (Hector) Thatcher
Allan F. Thomas
Grace E. Townsend
Elma Traynor
Neil C. Turner
Barbara J. Twitchell
Ginafranco (Frank) Vadori
Carol A. Van Duzen
Arnold G. Van Gerwen
Berend A. (Ben) Van Ommen
Johanna Vant Voort
Edwin Vaughan
Angel A. Viloria
Marilyn Wagner
Brian D. Walker
Keith Walker
Terri Lynn Walker
Walerian Wasilik
Louise M. Watt
Henry A. Wegman
Patricia J. Wester
Alan A. Wheatley
Keith Wheeler
Stephen J. White
E. Keith Whyte
Cheryl A. Wilcox
Betty M. Wilkinson
Alice Wilson
William C. (Bill) Winegard
Robert W. Winter
John Wood
John J. Woods
Kenneth J. Woods
Stafford R. Yake
Caroline Yanchus
Leo Yaskowich
Letitia C. Yerex
Kathleen G. Young
John G. Zettel

 

Top of Page

            Map to the Arboretum                 Memorial Forest               Return to Memorial Forest Page

 bar.gif (1192 bytes)

Wall-Custance Funeral Home & Chapel
E-mail: mail@wallcustance.com  ~~  Website: www.WallCustance.com

HomeAbout UsFacilitiesstaffservicesMemorial ForestDeath Noticesmapcontact us